SG Teams By Episode: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (→Season Seven: SG-12 in "Evolution Part 1") |
m (→Season Eight) |
||
Line 977: | Line 977: | ||
|- valign="top" | |- valign="top" | ||
|[[8.10 "Endgame" Episode Guide|8.10 "Endgame"]] | |[[8.10 "Endgame" Episode Guide|8.10 "Endgame"]] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[8.11 "Gemini" Episode Guide|8.11 "Gemini"]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[8.12 "Prometheus Unbound" Episode Guide|8.12 "Prometheus Unbound"]] | |||
|[[SG-3]] (onboard the ''[[Prometheus]]'') | |||
|CO: [[Reynolds|Col. Reynolds]], three men (Air Force) | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[8.13 "It's Good To Be King" Episode Guide|8.13 "It's Good To Be King"]] | |||
|[[SG-1]] | |||
|CO: [[Samantha Carter|Lt. Col. Samantha Carter]], [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]], [[Teal'c]], with mission specialist, [[Jack O'Neill|Brig. Gen. Jack O'Neill]] | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[8.14 "Full Alert" Episode Guide|8.14 "Full Alert"]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[8.15 "Citizen Joe" Episode Guide|8.15 "Citizen Joe"]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[8.16 "Reckoning Part 1" Episode Guide|8.16 "Reckoning Part 1"]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[8.17 "Reckoning Part 2" Episode Guide|8.17 "Reckoning Part 2"]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[8.18 "Threads" Episode Guide|8.18 "Threads"]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[8.19 "Moebius Part 1" Episode Guide|8.19 "Moebius Part 1"]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- valign="top" | |||
|[[8.20 "Moebius Part 2" Episode Guide|8.20 "Moebius Part 2"]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | |
Revision as of 17:34, 30 January 2005
Summary
The number of Stargate teams has increased from the initial nine (1.02 "Children Of The Gods Part 2") to at least twenty-one (7.16 "Death Knell"). This article presents each team assignment per episode.
Season One
Season Two
Season Three
Season Four
Season Five
Season Six
Season Seven
Season Eight
--DeeKayP 20:49, 5 Jan 2005 (PST)