Line 206:
Line 206:
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[2.15 "A Matter Of Time" Episode Guide|2.15 "A Matter Of Time"]]
|[[2.15 "A Matter Of Time" Episode Guide|2.15 "A Matter Of Time"]]
|[[SG-3]]
|Unknown composition, ready to go on S&R mission to retrieve SG-10
|-
|
|
|[[SG-4]]
|Unknown composition, were offworld to an unspecified planet
|-
|
|
|[[SG-6]]
|Were accompanying [[Daniel Jackson|Dr. Daniel Jackson]] on a dig on the planet P3X-808
|-
|
|[[SG-10]]
|CO: [[Henry Boyd|Maj. Henry Boyd]], three additional members (2 male, 1 female) all KIA on P3W-451
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[2.16 "The Fifth Race" Episode Guide|2.16 "The Fifth Race"]]
|[[2.16 "The Fifth Race" Episode Guide|2.16 "The Fifth Race"]]
Line 234:
Line 246:
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|
|
|[[SG-5]] (offworld)
|[[SG-5]]
|
|Offworld
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|
|
Line 246:
Line 258:
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|
|
|[[SG-5]] (completed SG-1's mission)
|[[SG-5]]
|
|Sent to complete SG-1's mission
|- valign="top"
|- valign="top"
|[[2.22 "Out Of Mind Part 1" Episode Guide|2.22 "Out Of Mind Part 1"]]
|[[2.22 "Out Of Mind Part 1" Episode Guide|2.22 "Out Of Mind Part 1"]]
SG-1 (Season Seven)
Summary
The number of Stargate teams has increased from the initial nine (1.02 "Children Of The Gods Part 2") to at least twenty-one (7.16 "Death Knell"). This article presents each team assignment per episode.
Season One
Episode
SG Teams
SG Team Members
1.01 "Children Of The Gods Part 1"
Recon Team to Abydos
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Capt. Samantha Carter , Maj. Louis Ferretti , Maj. Charles Kawalsky , Two additional unnamed men (KIA)
1.02 "Children Of The Gods Part 2"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter
SG-2
CO: Maj. Charles Kawalsky , Casey , Warren
1.03 "The Enemy Within"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.04 "Emancipation"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.05 "The Broca Divide"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-3
CO: Col. Robert Makepeace , Lt. Johnson , Two additional unnamed men
1.06 "The First Commandment"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-9
CO: Maj. Jonas Hanson (KIA), Baker (KIA), Connor , Frakes (KIA)
1.07 "Cold Lazarus"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.08 "The Nox"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.09 "Brief Candle"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.10 "Thor's Hammer"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.11 "The Torment Of Tantalus"
SG-1 to retrieve Ernest Littlefield
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Catherine Langford
1.12 "Bloodlines"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.13 "Fire And Water"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.14 "Hathor"
1.15 "Singularity"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-7
Four men (KIA)
1.16 "Cor-ai"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.17 "Enigma"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.18 "Solitudes"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-3 (S&R)
CO: Maj. Castleman , Teal'c , Three additional men
1.19 "Tin Man"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.20 "There But For The Grace Of God"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
1.21 "Politics"
SG-2
Unknown composition. They had just returned from visiting the planet Argos to see how the natives were getting along after SG-1 helped free them from the nanotechnology left by the Goa'uld Pelops.
1.22 "Within The Serpent's Grasp Part 1"
SG-1 (against orders)
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-2 (mission aborted)
CO: Maj. Louis Ferretti , Three additional men
Season Two
Episode
SG Teams
SG Team Members
2.01 "The Serpent's Lair Part 2"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.02 "In The Line Of Duty"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.03 "Prisoners"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-3
CO: Maj. Warren , Three additional men
SG-9
CO: Maj. Stan Kovacek , unspecified number of additional men
2.04 "The Game Keeper"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.05 "Need"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.06 "Thor's Chariot"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.07 "Message In A Bottle"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.08 "Family"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.09 "Secrets"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.10 "Bane"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.11 "The Tok'ra Part 1"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-3
CO: Col. Robert Makepeace , Three additional men
2.12 "The Tok'ra Part 2"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-3
CO: Col. Robert Makepeace , Three additional men
2.13 "Spirits"
SG-1
CO: Capt. Samantha Carter , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Teal'c
SG-11
CO: Capt. Connor , Six additional members (2 female)
2.14 "Touchstone"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.15 "A Matter Of Time"
SG-3
Unknown composition, ready to go on S&R mission to retrieve SG-10
SG-4
Unknown composition, were offworld to an unspecified planet
SG-6
Were accompanying Dr. Daniel Jackson on a dig on the planet P3X-808
SG-10
CO: Maj. Henry Boyd , three additional members (2 male, 1 female) all KIA on P3W-451
2.16 "The Fifth Race"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-1
CO: Maj. Castleman , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , One additional man (most likely from SG-3)
2.17 "Serpent's Song"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.18 "Holiday"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.19 "One False Step"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
2.20 "Show And Tell"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jacob Carter/Selmak
SG-5
Offworld
SG-12
Four men from SGC and one Tok'ra
2.21 "1969"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-5
Sent to complete SG-1's mission
2.22 "Out Of Mind Part 1"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
Season Three
Episode
SG Teams
SG Team Members
3.01 "Into The Fire Part 2"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-3
CO: Col. Robert Makepeace
SG-5
SG-6
SG-11
3.02 "Seth"
SG-1 (Earthbound)
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Capt. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jacob Carter/Selmak
3.03 "Fair Game"
SG-1 (Earthbound)
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.04 "Legacy"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.05 "Learning Curve"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.06 "Point Of View"
SG-1 (Alternate Reality)
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.07 "Deadman Switch"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.08 "Demons"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.09 "Rules Of Engagement"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-11
Unknown number of team members were all KIA by Apophis
3.10 "Forever In A Day"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.11 "Past And Present"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.12 "Jolinar's Memories Part 1"
SG-1 to rescue Jacob Carter/Selmak
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Martouf /Lantash
3.13 "The Devil You Know Part 2"
SG-1 to rescue Jacob Carter/Selmak
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Martouf /Lantash
3.14 "Foothold"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-6
Replaced by Foothold Aliens on return mission
3.15 "Pretense"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.16 "Urgo"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.17 "A Hundred Days"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.18 "Shades Of Grey"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.19 "New Ground"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.20 "Maternal Instinct"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-2
CO: Maj. Coburn , Three additional men
3.21 "Crystal Skull"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
3.22 "Nemesis Part 1"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
Season Four
Episode
SG Teams
SG Team Members
4.01 "Small Victories Part 2"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
4.02 "The Other Side"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
4.03 "Upgrades"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
4.04 "Crossroads"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
4.05 "Divide And Conquer"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-14
CO: Maj. Graham (Suicide), Capt. Blasdale (KIA), Lt. Astor (Suicide), Sgt. Louis
SG-15
Unspecified number of members, possibly 6, KIA
4.06 "Window Of Opportunity"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
4.07 "Watergate"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
4.08 "The First Ones"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-2 (S&R)
CO: Maj. Coburn , Capt. Griff , Pierce , One additional man
SG-11
CO: Maj. Hawkins , Dr. Robert Rothman , Loeder , Sanchez (All KIA)
4.09 "Scorched Earth"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
4.10 "Beneath The Surface"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-2 (S&R)
CO: Maj. Griff , Three additional men
4.11 "Point Of No Return"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Teal'c , Martin Lloyd
4.12 "Tangent"
4.13 "Serpent's Venom"
4.14 "The Curse"
4.15 "Chain Reaction"
SG-3
CO: Maj. Waite (KIA), Lt. Morrison , Teal'c , One additional man
4.16 "2010"
4.17 "Absolute Power"
4.18 "The Light"
4.19 "Prodigy"
4.20 "Entity"
4.21 "Double Jeopardy"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
4.22 "Exodus Part 1"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
Season Five
Episode
SG Teams
SG Team Members
5.01 "Enemies Part 2"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
5.02 "Threshold"
5.03 "Ascension"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-16
CO: Col. Reynolds , Unknown number of additional men
5.04 "The Fifth Man"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
5.05 "Red Sky"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
5.06 "Rite Of Passage"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
5.07 "Beast Of Burden"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
5.08 "The Tomb"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
5.09 "Between Two Fires"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
5.10 "2001"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
5.11 "Desperate Measures"
5.12 "Wormhole X-Treme"
5.13 "Proving Ground"
5.14 "48 Hours"
5.15 "Summit Part 1"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jacob Carter/Selmak
SG-17
CO: Maj. Mansfield , Lt. Elliot , Two additional men (All KIA)
5.16 "Last Stand Part 2"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jacob Carter/Selmak
SG-17
CO: Maj. Mansfield , Lt. Elliot , Two additional men (All KIA)
5.17 "Failsafe"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
5.18 "The Warrior"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
5.19 "Menace"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-3
CO: Maj. Lawrence , Unknown number of additional men
5.20 "The Sentinel"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Col. Sean Grieves , Lt. Kershaw
SG-9
CO: Maj. Benton (KIA), Lt. Grogan , Tarkman (KIA), Winters (KIA)
5.21 "Meridian"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson (KIA), Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
5.22 "Revelations"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
Season Six
Episode
SG Teams
SG Team Members
6.01 "Redemption Part 1"
6.02 "Redemption Part 2"
6.03 "Descent"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
6.04 "Frozen"
6.05 "Nightwalkers"
6.06 "Abyss"
6.07 "Shadow Play"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
6.08 "The Other Guys"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
6.09 "Allegiance"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Dr. Janet Fraiser
SG-15
CO: Maj. Pierce , Unspecified number of additional men (Capt. Greer may have been from this team and was KIA)
6.10 "Cure"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
6.11 "Prometheus"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
6.12 "Unnatural Selection"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
6.13 "Sight Unseen"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
6.14 "Smoke And Mirrors"
6.15 "Paradise Lost"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn , Col. Harry Maybourne (MIA)
6.16 "Metamorphosis"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
6.17 "Disclosure"
6.18 "Forsaken"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
6.19 "Changeling"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
6.20 "Memento"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
6.21 "Prophecy"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn
SG-15
CO: Maj. Pierce , Unspecified number of additional men
6.22 "Full Circle"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn , Dr. Daniel Jackson (Ascended Being)
Season Seven
Episode
SG Teams
SG Team Members
7.01 "Fallen Part 1"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn , Dr. Daniel Jackson
SG-3
CO: Col. Reynolds , Three additional members
SG-5
Four unidentified members
7.02 "Homecoming Part 2"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jonas Quinn , Dr. Daniel Jackson
SG-11
Four unidentified members (one member may have been Maj. Robins )
SG-15
Four unidentified members (one member may have been Maj. Robins )
7.03 "Fragile Balance"
7.04 "Orpheus"
SG-1 (S&R for Bra'tac and Rya'c )
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Rak'nor
SG-2 (S&R)
Penhall , Three additional men, unknown CO
SG-3 (secure the stargate)
Four unidentified members
7.05 "Revisions"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
7.06 "Lifeboat"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-4 (medical)
Four unidentified members
SG-12
Four unidentifiec members
7.07 "Enemy Mine"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-2 (S&R)
Unidentified members (possibly Penhall and Hanson )
SG-3 (S&R)
Unidentified members (possibly Penhall and Hanson )
SG-11 (mining)
CO: Col. Edwards , Maj. Lorne , Lt. Ritter (KIA), Lt. Menard , possibly more members (unknown if additional casualties)
SG-12 (combat)
Lt. Woeste , three others
7.08 "Space Race"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
7.09 "Avenger 2.0"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Teal'c
Team on P3L-997
Dr. Daniel Jackson , unspecified additional members
7.10 "Birthright"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
7.11 "Evolution Part 1"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-3
CO: Col. Reynolds , Unspecified additional members
SG-12
Unidentified members
7.12 "Evolution Part 2"
SG-1
CO: Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c , Jacob Carter/Selmak , Bra'tac
7.13 "Grace"
SG-1 (S&R)
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Teal'c
7.14 "Fallout"
SG-1
CO: Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
7.15 "Chimera"
7.16 "Death Knell"
SG-1 (S&R)
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Teal'c
SG-3 (S&R)
CO: Col. Reynolds , Three additional members
SG-11 (S&R)
Unidentified members
SG-21 (S&R)
Unidentified members
7.17 "Heroes Part 1"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-3 (secure the stargate)
Unidentified members
SG-5 (combat)
Unidentified members
SG-7 (combat and medical)
Unidentified members, Dr. Janet Fraiser (KIA)
SG-13
CO: Col. Dave Dixon , Dr. Cameron Balinsky , Sr. Airman Jake Bosworth , Sr. Airman Simon Wells
7.18 "Heroes Part 2"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
7.19 "Resurrection"
7.20 "Inauguration"
7.21 "Lost City Part 1"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
SG-2 (survey)
Unidentified members
SG-3 (secure the stargate; combat)
CO: Col. Reynolds , Three additional members
SG-5 (secure the stargate; combat)
CO: Maj. Harper , Three or four additional members (1 KIA)
7.22 "Lost City Part 2"
SG-1
CO: Col. Jack O'Neill , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Maj. Samantha Carter , Teal'c
Season Eight
Episode
SG Teams
SG Team Members
8.01 "New Order Part 1"
8.02 "New Order Part 2"
8.03 "Lockdown"
SG-11
Dr. Daniel Jackson , Four additional members not identified
8.04 "Zero Hour"
SG-1
CO: Lt. Col. Samantha Carter , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Teal'c
SG-3
CO: Col. Reynolds , Bosco , Peterson , one unidentified member
SG-10 (combat; S&R)
Unspecified number of members
SG-12 (combat; S&R)
Unspecified number of members
8.05 "Icon"
SG-1
CO: Lt. Col. Samantha Carter , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Teal'c
SG-3 (combat)
SG-6 (combat)
SG-9 (diplomatic)
SG-12 (combat)
8.06 "Avatar"
8.07 "Affinity"
8.08 "Covenant"
8.09 "Sacrifices"
8.10 "Endgame"
8.11 "Gemini"
8.12 "Prometheus Unbound"
SG-3 (onboard the Prometheus )
CO: Col. Reynolds , three men (Air Force)
8.13 "It's Good To Be King"
SG-1
CO: Lt. Col. Samantha Carter , Dr. Daniel Jackson , Teal'c , with mission specialist, Brig. Gen. Jack O'Neill
8.14 "Full Alert"
8.15 "Citizen Joe"
8.16 "Reckoning Part 1"
8.17 "Reckoning Part 2"
8.18 "Threads"
8.19 "Moebius Part 1"
8.20 "Moebius Part 2"
--DeeKayP 20:49, 5 Jan 2005 (PST)